GPON ONU module
-10%

GPON ONU module

Pluggable GPON ONU interfaces for Fibre to Home and Fibre to the Business "FTTH, FTTB." Bell fibre internet.

$80.10 $89.00 -10%
Available, Delivered in 1-2 business days
 In Stock

Shipping cost (United States)

2nd Day Air AM: $0.00

2nd Day Air AM

SurePost BPM: $0.00

SurePost BPM

Customer Pickup: $0.00

A copy of the invoice and ID-Card is required for pickup. Please call us at 647-477-0163 and schedule for pickup.

My carrier: $0.00

Send us your barcode(s), we pack the products and make it ready for your carrier pickup.

2nd Day Air: $0.00

2nd Day Air

Ground: $0.00

Ground

Next Day Air Saver: $0.00

Next Day Air Saver

Next Day Air Early AM: $0.00

Next Day Air Early AM

UPS Standard: $0.00

UPS Standard

UPS Express: $0.00

UPS Express

UPS ExpeditedSM: $0.00

UPS ExpeditedSM

UPS Saver: $0.00

UPS Saver

SurePost Less than 1 lb: $0.00

SurePost Less than 1 lb

SurePost 1 lb or Greater: $0.00

SurePost 1 lb or Greater

UPS Express Plus: $0.00

UPS Express Plus

SurePost Media: $0.00

SurePost Media

Expedited Mail Innovations: $0.00

Expedited Mail Innovations

Next Day Air: $0.00

Next Day Air

3 Day Select: $0.00

3 Day Select

Today Standard: $0.00

Today Standard

EconomyMail Innovations: $0.00

EconomyMail Innovations

Priority Mail Innovations: $0.00

Priority Mail Innovations

Worldwide Express Freight: $0.00

Worldwide Express Freight

First Class Mail: $0.00

First Class Mail

UPS Today Express Saver: $0.00

UPS Today Express Saver

UPS Today Express: $0.00

UPS Today Express

UPS Today Intercity: $0.00

UPS Today Intercity

UPS Today Dedicated Courier: $0.00

UPS Today Dedicated Courier

Tracked Packet – USA: $5.00

Tracked Packet – USA

Small Packet International Surface: $5.00

Small Packet International Surface

Small Packet International Air: $5.00

Small Packet International Air

Priority Worldwide parcel Int’l: $5.00

Priority Worldwide parcel Int’l

Priority Worldwide pak Int’l: $5.00

Priority Worldwide pak Int’l

Priority Worldwide Envelope Int’l: $5.00

Priority Worldwide Envelope Int’l

International Parcel Surface: $5.00

International Parcel Surface

International Parcel Air: $5.00

International Parcel Air

Xpresspost International: $5.00

Xpresspost International

Xpresspost USA: $5.00

Xpresspost USA

Priority Mail: $5.00

Priority Mail

Small Packet USA Air: $5.00

Small Packet USA Air

Priority Worldwide Parcel USA: $5.00

Priority Worldwide Parcel USA

Priority Worldwide pak USA: $5.00

Priority Worldwide pak USA

Priority Worldwide Envelope USA: $5.00

Priority Worldwide Envelope USA

Expedited Parcel USA: $5.00

Expedited Parcel USA

Library Materials: $5.00

Library Materials

Priority: $5.00

Priority

Xpresspost Certified: $5.00

Xpresspost Certified

Xpresspost: $5.00

Xpresspost

Expedited Parcel: $5.00

Expedited Parcel

Regular Parcel: $5.00

Regular Parcel

Tracked Packet – International: $5.00

Tracked Packet – International

Description

The GPON module allows any RouterBOARD device to be used for Fiber to Home installations without any special modems or software. A plug and play solution means you simply plug it into your device, and no special configuration is needed. It is supported by all our SFP products, with any RouterOS version - all configuration will be done on the ISP side.

The GPON ONU integrates GPON OMCI Stack and is fully compliant with ITU-T G.984 standards. The ONU is in a standardized MSA SFP form-factor and is designed to simply plug into a standard SFP port in your router.

The product provides a pluggable GPON ONU interface for networking equipment with an uplink SFP receptacle enabling these devices to be deployed in GPON networks for FTTx, business services, and wireless backhaul applications.

Data sheet

MikroTik
GPON ONU module
New product
10 cm
10 cm
2 cm
0.30 kg
17 Items
7540000002374
Data sheet
Product code
SFPONU
Connector
Small form factor pluggable, simplex SC
Data Rate
1244Mb/s upstream and 2488Mb/s downstream
Format
MSA SFP

You might also like