GPON ONU module

GPON ONU module

Pluggable GPON ONU interfaces for Fibre to Home and Fibre to the Business "FTTH, FTTB." Bell fibre internet.

$89.00
Available, Delivered in 1-2 business days
 In Stock
  US/Canada

We only offer IC Certified products. For international products, contact us.

  Please note!

Ship Charge Will Display As Free Until Ship Address / Location Is Provided To Calculate Ship Charge.

  Order in Amazon!

Nexfibe is a Wireless Netware's partner and sister company. They provide dedicated service in AMAZON

Description

The GPON module allows any RouterBOARD device to be used for Fiber to Home installations without any special modems or software. A plug and play solution means you simply plug it into your device, and no special configuration is needed. It is supported by all our SFP products, with any RouterOS version - all configuration will be done on the ISP side.

The GPON ONU integrates GPON OMCI Stack and is fully compliant with ITU-T G.984 standards. The ONU is in a standardized MSA SFP form-factor and is designed to simply plug into a standard SFP port in your router.

The product provides a pluggable GPON ONU interface for networking equipment with an uplink SFP receptacle enabling these devices to be deployed in GPON networks for FTTx, business services, and wireless backhaul applications.

Data sheet

MikroTik
GPON ONU module
New product
10 cm
10 cm
2 cm
0.30 kg
15 Items
7540000002374
Data sheet
Product code
SFPONU
Connector
Small form factor pluggable, simplex SC
Data Rate
1244Mb/s upstream and 2488Mb/s downstream
Format
MSA SFP

You might also like

Customers who bought this product also bought: