S+31DLC10D

S+31DLC10D

SFP+ (10Gbit) module, Long range 10km, Single Mode

$149.00
Back-Order, Contact us for the ETA
 Product available for orders

S+31DLC10D is a 10G SFP+ transceiver with a LC connector, 1310nm, for up to 10 kilometer Single Mode fiber connections 

Units are tested and compatible with CCR1036-8G-2S+ and CCR1036-8G-2S+EM. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.

S+31DLC10D
Data sheet
Product code
S+31DLC10D
Connector
Dual LC UPC
Data Rate
10G
Distance
10km
Format
SFP+
Mode
SM
Wavelength
1310nm