S-4554LC80D

S-4554LC80D

Pair of SFP 1.25G module for 80km links with Single LC-connectors

$89.00
Back-Order, Contact us for the ETA
 Product available for orders

Shipping cost (United States)

2nd Day Air: $0.00

2nd Day Air

Next Day Air: $0.00

Next Day Air

Next Day Air Saver: $0.00

Next Day Air Saver

Next Day Air Early AM: $0.00

Next Day Air Early AM

UPS Standard: $0.00

UPS Standard

A pair of industrial temperature grade (-40°C to +85°C) modules for 80km links, includes one S-45LC80D and one S-54LC80D.

SFP module S-45LC80D: 1.25G, SM, 80km, T1490nm/R1550nm, LC-connector, DDM.

SFP module S-54LC80D: 1.25G, SM, 80km, T1550nm/R1490nm, LC-connector, DDM.

Compatible with all MikroTik products, that have SFP or SFP+ cages.

MikroTik
S-4554LC80D
7540000001827
Data sheet
Product code
S-4554LC80D
Connector
LC-connector
Data Rate
1.25G
Distance
80km
Format
SFP
Mode
SM
Wavelength
1490nm/R1550nm