S-55DLC80D

S-55DLC80D

SFP 1.25G module for 80km links with Dual LC-connector

$39.00
Back-Order, Contact us for the ETA
 Product available for back-orders
  • Wireless Netware Technology as a MikroTik Value Added Master Distributor offers free hardware consulting to all of our valuable customers, finding the best hardware to fulfill all of the networking features at the highest performance, reasonable cost, and to guarantee the reliability. Wireless Netware Technology as a MikroTik Value Added Master Distributor offers free hardware consulting to all of our valuable customers, finding the best hardware to fulfill all of the networking features at the highest performance, reasonable cost, and to guarantee the reliability.

Description

Industrial temperature grade (-40°C to +85°C) SFP 1.25G module with Dual LC connector for long distance 80km links. Compatible with all MikroTik products, that have SFP or SFP+ cages.

Data sheet

MikroTik
S-55DLC80D
7540000001636
Data sheet
Product code
S-55DLC80D
Connector
Dual-LC
Data Rate
1.25G
Distance
80km
Format
SFP
Mode
SM
Wavelength
1550nm